Unknown: mysqli::real_escape_string(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($string) of type string is deprecated in /home/dtukfonv/winehunters.pt/system/library/db/mysqli.php on line 53Warning: Cannot modify header information - headers already sent by (output started at /home/dtukfonv/winehunters.pt/system/framework.php:42) in /home/dtukfonv/winehunters.pt/catalog/controller/startup/session.php on line 25Unknown: Automatic conversion of false to array is deprecated in /home/dtukfonv/winehunters.pt/catalog/controller/startup/startup.php on line 103Warning: Cannot modify header information - headers already sent by (output started at /home/dtukfonv/winehunters.pt/system/framework.php:42) in /home/dtukfonv/winehunters.pt/catalog/controller/startup/startup.php on line 107Warning: Cannot modify header information - headers already sent by (output started at /home/dtukfonv/winehunters.pt/system/framework.php:42) in /home/dtukfonv/winehunters.pt/catalog/controller/startup/startup.php on line 167Unknown: Using the "Twig_Loader_Array" class is deprecated since Twig version 2.7, use "Twig\Loader\ArrayLoader" instead. in /home/dtukfonv/winehunters/storage/vendor/twig/twig/lib/Twig/Loader/Array.php on line 7Unknown: Using the "Twig_Loader_Filesystem" class is deprecated since Twig version 2.7, use "Twig\Loader\FilesystemLoader" instead. in /home/dtukfonv/winehunters/storage/vendor/twig/twig/lib/Twig/Loader/Filesystem.php on line 7Unknown: realpath(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($path) of type string is deprecated in /home/dtukfonv/winehunters/storage/vendor/twig/twig/src/Loader/FilesystemLoader.php on line 40Unknown: Using the "Twig_Loader_Chain" class is deprecated since Twig version 2.7, use "Twig\Loader\ChainLoader" instead. in /home/dtukfonv/winehunters/storage/vendor/twig/twig/lib/Twig/Loader/Chain.php on line 7Unknown: realpath(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($path) of type string is deprecated in /home/dtukfonv/winehunters/storage/vendor/twig/twig/src/Loader/FilesystemLoader.php on line 40Unknown: realpath(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($path) of type string is deprecated in /home/dtukfonv/winehunters/storage/vendor/twig/twig/src/Loader/FilesystemLoader.php on line 40Unknown: preg_replace(): Passing null to parameter #3 ($subject) of type array|string is deprecated in /home/dtukfonv/winehunters/storage/modification/system/engine/action.php on line 65Unknown: realpath(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($path) of type string is deprecated in /home/dtukfonv/winehunters/storage/vendor/twig/twig/src/Loader/FilesystemLoader.php on line 40Unknown: realpath(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($path) of type string is deprecated in /home/dtukfonv/winehunters/storage/vendor/twig/twig/src/Loader/FilesystemLoader.php on line 40Unknown: realpath(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($path) of type string is deprecated in /home/dtukfonv/winehunters/storage/vendor/twig/twig/src/Loader/FilesystemLoader.php on line 40Warning: Cannot modify header information - headers already sent by (output started at /home/dtukfonv/winehunters.pt/system/framework.php:42) in /home/dtukfonv/winehunters.pt/catalog/controller/extension/basel/footer_helper.php on line 113Warning: Cannot modify header information - headers already sent by (output started at /home/dtukfonv/winehunters.pt/system/framework.php:42) in /home/dtukfonv/winehunters.pt/catalog/controller/extension/basel/footer_helper.php on line 126Unknown: realpath(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($path) of type string is deprecated in /home/dtukfonv/winehunters/storage/vendor/twig/twig/src/Loader/FilesystemLoader.php on line 40Unknown: realpath(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($path) of type string is deprecated in /home/dtukfonv/winehunters/storage/vendor/twig/twig/src/Loader/FilesystemLoader.php on line 40Unknown: realpath(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($path) of type string is deprecated in /home/dtukfonv/winehunters/storage/vendor/twig/twig/src/Loader/FilesystemLoader.php on line 40Unknown: realpath(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($path) of type string is deprecated in /home/dtukfonv/winehunters/storage/vendor/twig/twig/src/Loader/FilesystemLoader.php on line 40
Deprecated: Optional parameter $array declared before required parameter $type is implicitly treated as a required parameter in /home/dtukfonv/winehunters.pt/catalog/model/extension/basel/basel_megamenu.php on line 328
Warning: Trying to access array offset on value of type null in /home/dtukfonv/winehunters.pt/catalog/model/extension/basel/basel_megamenu.php on line 176Warning: Trying to access array offset on value of type null in /home/dtukfonv/winehunters.pt/catalog/model/extension/basel/basel_megamenu.php on line 176Warning: Trying to access array offset on value of type null in /home/dtukfonv/winehunters.pt/catalog/model/extension/basel/basel_megamenu.php on line 176Warning: Trying to access array offset on value of type null in /home/dtukfonv/winehunters.pt/catalog/model/extension/basel/basel_megamenu.php on line 176Unknown: realpath(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($path) of type string is deprecated in /home/dtukfonv/winehunters/storage/vendor/twig/twig/src/Loader/FilesystemLoader.php on line 40Unknown: realpath(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($path) of type string is deprecated in /home/dtukfonv/winehunters/storage/vendor/twig/twig/src/Loader/FilesystemLoader.php on line 40Unknown: realpath(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($path) of type string is deprecated in /home/dtukfonv/winehunters/storage/vendor/twig/twig/src/Loader/FilesystemLoader.php on line 40Unknown: realpath(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($path) of type string is deprecated in /home/dtukfonv/winehunters/storage/vendor/twig/twig/src/Loader/FilesystemLoader.php on line 40Unknown: realpath(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($path) of type string is deprecated in /home/dtukfonv/winehunters/storage/vendor/twig/twig/src/Loader/FilesystemLoader.php on line 40Unknown: preg_replace(): Passing null to parameter #3 ($subject) of type array|string is deprecated in /home/dtukfonv/winehunters/storage/modification/system/engine/action.php on line 65Unknown: realpath(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($path) of type string is deprecated in /home/dtukfonv/winehunters/storage/vendor/twig/twig/src/Loader/FilesystemLoader.php on line 40Unknown: realpath(): Passing null to parameter #1 ($path) of type string is deprecated in /home/dtukfonv/winehunters/storage/vendor/twig/twig/src/Loader/FilesystemLoader.php on line 40 Privacy Policy
+351 215 812 333   info@winehunters.pt
 

Privacy Policy

1 - DISPOSITION

This Privacy Policy establishes the commitment of WineHunters to its Clients, in terms of protection of personal data, aiming to strengthen and consolidate their relationship of trust and proximity. Through this Privacy Policy, WineHunters informs its Clients about the treatments it carries out with its data, as well as the rights it recognizes them, as holders of personal data. WineHunters operates in strict compliance with the principles described in this policy, Regulation (EU) 2016/679 (General Regulation on Data Protection - GDPR) and applicable data protection legislation, in all personal data processing activities that be your responsibility.


1.1 Objectives

The Privacy Policy, as a communication tool, has as main objectives:
- Reinforce and consolidate the relationship of trust and proximity of WineHunters with its Customers;
- Demonstrate transparency in the treatment of personal data carried out by WineHunters;
- Inform Customers of their rights, as holders of personal data, and how they can exercise them;
- Inform Customers how they can request the exercise of their rights, or clarify how their personal data is treated;


1.2 Scope of Application

The Privacy Policy applies exclusively to the processing of personal data carried out by WineHunters, in the context of the intended purposes. For the purposes of this Privacy Policy, any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person is considered personal data. It is identifiable the Customer who can be identified directly or indirectly, namely through an identification number or through specific characteristics of his physical, physiological, genetic, cultural or social identity.


2. PRIVACY POLICY

2.1 Our commitment

The protection of your personal data is a priority for WineHunters.

We are committed to only processing your personal data that is strictly necessary to provide you with the best services, ensuring transparency in information and application of best practices in the field of security and protection of personal data.

Whenever your personal data is processed by contracted entities, WineHunters will require that these entities present the same level of guarantee of privacy and security regarding the protection of personal data.

We want to deserve your trust and feel that your personal data is safe with us, as we will always be committed to protecting your privacy, taking, with great seriousness and commitment, our responsibilities regarding the protection of your personal data.

Whenever you have any doubts about the treatment of your personal data, we will be available to help you, using the form available in the Contacts area of ​​our website, or through other means of contact that we provide.


 2.2 Purposes of the processing of personal data

WineHunters is committed to only treating personal data used only for the following purposes:

i. Order processing;

ii. Communication with customers and clarification of doubts;

iii. Processing of information requests;

iv. Complaints processing;

v. Statistical analysis activities;

saw. Check, maintain and develop systems and statistical analysis;

vii. Direct marketing communications (if you have consented to the processing of your personal data for this purpose);

viii. Preventing and combating fraud;

ix. Requesting comments on purchased products or services;

x. Conducting satisfaction surveys.

WineHunters guarantees the confidentiality of all data provided by its customers. Despite the fact that WineHunters proceeds to the collection and processing of data in a safe way and that prevents its loss or manipulation, using the most improved techniques for this purpose, we inform that the open network collection allows the circulation of personal data without security conditions , at the risk of being seen and used by unauthorized third parties.

If you do not agree with the conditions mentioned above, WineHunters will not be able to contract with the user through its website.


2.3 Retention time

The period of time during which the data is stored and preserved varies according to the purpose for which the information is processed and according to the legal obligations and requirements that may apply, and which require the data to be kept for a period of time. Minimum.

Thus, and whenever there is no specific legal obligation, the data will be stored and preserved only for the minimum period necessary for the purposes that motivated its collection or its further treatment, after which they will be eliminated.

We expressly remind you that at any time you can request the deletion of all your personal data from our databases. This request must be sent through the form available in the Contacts area of ​​our website, or through other means of contact that we provide.


2.4 
Communication of data to other entities

As a rule, WineHunters does not share users 'personal data with third parties with those who have not established a contractual relationship that provides for the confidential treatment of this data in accordance with WineHunters' privacy statement.

WineHunters may communicate your personal data to third parties provided that, for this purpose, it has unequivocally obtained the consent of the data holders or even when:

i. The transmission is carried out within the scope of compliance with a legal obligation, a resolution of the National Data Protection Commission or a court order or

ii. The communication is carried out to protect the vital interests of the Data Subject or any other legitimate purpose provided for by law.

WineHunters takes the appropriate measures, in order to ensure that the entities that have access to the data, are reputable and offer the highest guarantees at this level, which will be properly enshrined and safeguarded in the contract to be signed between WineHunters and the ) third party (ies).

Thus, any entity subcontracted by WineHunters will treat the personal data collected and processed, in the name and on behalf of WineHunters, under the obligation to adopt the necessary technical and organizational measures in order to protect personal data against destruction, accidental or illicit, accidental loss , alteration, dissemination or unauthorized access and against any other form of unlawful treatment.

In any case, WineHunters remains responsible for the personal data collected.


2.5 Exercise of rights

As a rule, the holder of personal data has the following rights in terms of data protection: right of access, right of rectification, right of deletion, right of limitation, right of portability, right of opposition and right not to be subject to automated decisions. In cases where you have given consent for a specific treatment of your personal data, you can withdraw it at any time. To exercise any of these rights, you must do so using the following means:

- Mail: Calçada de Santo Amaro, 136 A - 1300-516 Lisbon

- E-mail: info@WineHunters.pt

- Form available in the Contacts area of ​​our website, indicating the subject “Personal Data”

If necessary, the holder of personal data may also file a complaint with the National Data Protection Commission (CNPD).


2.6 Cookies

WineHunters uses cookies on its website to improve the performance and browsing experience of our users, increasing, on the one hand, the speed and efficiency of response and, on the other, eliminating the need to repeatedly enter the same information. The placement of cookies not only helps the website to recognize the user's device the next time he visits us, but it will also be essential for the functioning of them. The cookies used by WineHunters on its website, do not collect personal information that allows the user to be identified, only saving generic information, namely, the user's form and / or place of access and the way he uses the websites. Cookies only retain information related to the User's preferences.

Session cookies: These are temporary cookies that remain in the browser's cookie file until the browser leaves the website, so there is no record on the user's hard drive. The information collected by these cookies serves to analyze website traffic patterns. Ultimately, this allows us to improve the content and improve the usability of the website.

Analysis cookies: Those that are treated well by us or by third parties, allow us to quantify the number of users and perform the measurement and statistical analysis of how users use the service offered. We examine your navigation on our website, with the aim of improving the supply of products or services that we offer you.

Advertising cookies: These are those that are treated well by us or by third parties, allow us to more effectively manage the offer of advertising spaces that exist on the website, being able to analyze your browsing habits and show you advertising related to your profile. navigation.


2.7 Security measures

WineHunters declares that it has implemented and will continue to implement the security measures of a technical and organizational nature necessary to ensure the security of the personal data provided to it in order to avoid its alteration, loss, treatment and / or unauthorized access, taking into account account the current state of technology, the nature of the data stored and the risks to which they are exposed.

WineHunters guarantees the confidentiality of all data provided by its customers, either during registration or in the process of buying / ordering products or services. The collection and processing of data is carried out in a safe manner and prevents its loss or manipulation. All data will be inserted in a Secure Server that encrypts / encrypts it (transforms it into a code). The user can verify that his browser is safe if the lock symbol appears or if the address starts with https instead of http.

Personal data are treated with the level of protection legally required to guarantee their security and prevent unauthorized alteration, loss, treatment or access, taking into account the state of the technology, with the user being aware and accepting that the security measures Internet security are not impregnable.

WineHunters, whenever accessing any personal data, is committed to:

- Store them by means of legally enforceable security measures, of a technical and organizational nature, that guarantee their safety, thus avoiding alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access, in accordance with the state of technology at all times, the nature of the data and the possible risks to which they are exposed;

- Use the data exclusively for the previously defined purposes;

- Make sure that the data is processed only by its employees whose intervention is necessary for the provision of the service, being obliged to the duty of secrecy and confidentiality. If there is a possibility that the information may be disclosed to third parties, they should be obliged to maintain due confidentiality in accordance with the provisions of this document.


2.8 Updates to this Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy can be revised and updated, which will be disclosed on our website.